CCA Result for the session 2018-19

CCA Result for the session 2018-19

Medal Counts (All Events)

Sl. No.

Events

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1.

Inter House Card Making Competition

  1. Smriti Tubid (Yellow)
  2. Swati Soni (Green)
  1. Sonali Kumari (Green)
  2. Ronit Raj Singh (Red)
  1. Khushi Kumari (Yellow)
  2. Divya Bharti (Red)

2.

Inter House Handwriting Competition

  1. Mrichmalini Kumari (Red)
  2. Priya Prasad (Blue)
  1. Shruti Kumari Shaw (Red)
  2. Divya Bharti (Red)
  1. Sneha Mandal (Blue)
  2. Snigdha Shivangi (Blue)

3.

Inter House Board Making Competition (1st)

  1. Swati Soni
  2. Mrittunjoy Sarkar
  3. Davesh Jain
  4. Aman Sarkar
  5. Barkha Pandey
  6. Gayatri Singha

(Green)

  1. Karishma Pandey
  2. Biswadeep Das
  3. Nekibur Rehman
  4. Shradha Lama
  5. Chungjung Sherpa
  6. Sneha Mandal (Blue)
  1. Shristi Singhania
  2. Sampurna Goswami
  3. Alina Nongthombom
  4. Simran Chettri
  5. Ananya Deb
  6. Mayank Sharma

(Yellow)

4.

Inter House Creative Writing Competition

  1. Rahi Chakrabory (Green)
  2. Karishma Pandey (Blue)
  1. Smriti Tubid (Yellow)
  2. Madhusudan Roy (Blue)
  1. Piyusha Sharma (Red)
  2. Gayatri Singha (Green)

5.

Inter House Sit and Draw Competiton

  1. Khushi Kumari (blue)
  2. Gayatri Singha (green)
  1. Disha Moni Roy (Red)
  2. Adrish Chakraborty (Red)
  1. Tanisha Biswas (Yellow)
  2. Joyita Mazumdar (Blue)

6.

Inter House Slogan Writing Competition

  1. Tanisha Ghosh (Blue)
  2. Ronit Raj Singh (Red)
  1. Anjali Pandit (Red)
  2. Neha Sarkar (Yellow)
  1. Indranil Thakur (Blue)
  2. Joyita Mazumder (Blue)

7.

Inter House Rakhi Making Competition

  1. Anjali Pandit (Red)
  2. Sampurna Goswami (Yellow)
  1. Mrichmalini Kumari (Red)
  2. Komal Saha (Red)
  1. Nisha Thapa (Red)
  2. Ishita Mahalani (Red)

8.

Inter House Rangoli Making Competition

  1. Karishma Pandey
  2. Sneha
  3. Ehsaas
  4. Biswadeep Das
  5. Nekibur Rehman (Blue)
  1. Alina Nongthombom
  2. Simran Chhetri
  3. Mangaldeepa
  4. Rashi Sharma
  5. Smriti Tubid (Yellow)
  1. Barkha Pandey
  2. Swati Soni
  3. Pema
  4. Amar Sarkar
  5. Davesh Jain (Green)

9.

Inter House Quiz Competition

  1. Debraj Singha
  2. Shakil Akhter
  3. Gaurav Kumar
  4. Supriya Kesari (Red)
  1. Souvik Dutta
  2. Siddhant Sharma
  3. Sajeeb Sarkar
  4. Prity Prasad (Yellow)
  1. Pushkar Kumar
  2. Mrittunjoy Sarkar
  3. Abhishek Pandey
  4. Permit Singh (Green)

10.

Inter House Solo Dance Competition

  1. Ashna Rai (Green)
  1. Uday Thapa (Red)
  1. Shradha Lama (Blue)

11.

Inter House Elocution Competition

  1. Mrichmalini Kumari (Red)
  2. Abhigya (Blue)
  1. Swarna Lodh (Blue)
  2. Karishma Pandey (Blue)
  1. Sonali Kumari (Green)
  2. Pratap Adhikary (Yellow)

12.

Inter House Board Making Competition (2nd)

  1. Swati Soni
  2. Davesh Jain
  3. Pushkar Kumar
  4. Ritu Kumari
  5. Ankit Singh
  6. Subham Sarkar (Green)
  1. Sneha Mandal
  2. Biswadeep Das
  3. Rahul Kumar
  4. Reshma
  5. Srijala Bhujel
  6. Saikat Sarkar (Blue)
  1. Alina Nongthombom
  2. Simran Chettri
  3. Shristi Singhania
  4. Nikita Sarkar
  5. Prity Prasad
  6. Ayushi Saha (Yellow)

13.

Inter House Solo Song Competition

  1. Debraj Singha (Red)
  1. Nainika Saha (Yellow)
  1. Indraneel Sarkar (Yellow)

14.

Inter House Board Competition (3rd)

 

 

 

15.

Inter House Carrom Competition  (boys)

  1. Kabir Alam
  2. Anish Yaduka (Green)
  1. Shakil Akhter
  2. Pritam Singha

 

16.

Inter House Carrom Competition (Girls)

  1. Jassi Chowdhury
  2. Barkha Singth (Red)
  1. Srijala Bhujel
  2. Amrita Sahani (Blue)

 

17.

Inter House Table Tennish Competition (Boys)

  1. Anuj Kumar Tiwari
  2. Dawa Dhendup Lama
  3. Parichay Sunar (Blue House)
  1. Subhojyoti Chakraborty
  2. Jyotimoy Goswami
  3. Sourav Roy (Green)

 

18.

Inter House Table Tennish Competition (Girls)

  1. Swati Soni
  2. Barkha Pandey
  3. Nikita Prajapati (Green)
  1. Nausheen
  2. Sarika Nirola
  3. Komal Saha (Red)

 

19.

Inter House Chess Competition (Girls)

  1. Mangaldeepa Singha Roy
  1. Shristi Singhania

 

20.

Inter House Chess Competition (Boys)

  1. Shreyan Paul
  1. Ingsha Y. Limbu